Of the 10 people in each division each year, only 1 wins.  This page lists those who have rode the wave to success and prize money !

Unfortunately, records in some older years records are not complete and as such scores are not available.

Grand Final Results

DIVISION 1 SENIORS               DIVISION 1 RESERVES

2016: Simon 210 def Kingy 198 (replay) Shannon 154 def BenD 143

2015: StuA 182 def Raph 172              DEan 194 def Simon 162

2014: MAt 213 def Kingy 161               BenD 132 def Shaun 114

2013: Juz 153 def Raph 144                StuA 148 def Shaun 133

2012:  Jay 213 def Juz 193 (replay)     Steesh 138 def  Jay 116

2011: Sarah 207 def Shaun 190          Juzzy 170 def Sarah 102

2010: Shaun 191 def Shannon 133     Stu A 173 def Jade 153

2009: StuA 190 def Syd 183              Steesh 138 def Dean 113

2008: StuA 171 def Shaun 160         Juz 121 def Dean 108

2007: Syd 148 def Juzzy 126             Ben 187 def Syd 122

2006: Dean 195 def Juzzy 173         Dean 126 def Shaun 114

2005: Juzzy 180 def Steesh 166        Shaun 125 def Juzzy 102

2004: Sash 204 def Ben 121               Barks 167 def Ben 92

2003: Dean 169 def Sash 123             Dean 136 def Sash 125

2002: Dean 164 def Sash 157             AB 146 def Sash 120 

2001: Ben 198 def Stu 190                  Stu 123 def Shannon 118

2000: Nick 173 def Stu 134                  Juzzy 133 def Shaun 92

1999: Dave 167 Stu 157                       Dean 114 def Shannon 109 

1998: Adam defeated Dave                  AB defeated Dave

1997: AB 141 def Dave 126                  Stu 119 def Dean 69 

1996: Shannon def Frank by 1 point.    No Reserves

1995: StuA 185 def Rat 162                    No Reserves

1994: StuA 214 def Ben 157.                   Stu 85 def AB 68 

KNOCK OUT CUP

2016: Michael 237 def FrankT 212

2015:  Gavin 217 def Nicko 199

2014: Uchitha 180 def Emily 177

2013:Sarah 183 def Michael 173

2012: Jay 191 def Shannon 149

2011: Kingy 174 def MatP 150

2010: MatP 226 def Robbie 159

2009: Mick 225 def Juz 144

2008: Jason 174 def StuA 167

2007: Hardsy 181 def DaveA 174

2006: Frank T 181 def Tommy 135

2005: DaveA 165 def Con 159

ELIMINATOR

2016: Michael

2015: Gavin

2014: Kingy

2013:  Ben D

2012:  Stu Mc

2011:  Jade

2010:  Sarah

2009:  Shaun

2008: Andrew

2007: Robbie

2006: AB

DIVISION 2 SENIORS                          DIVISION 2 RESERVES

2016: Gavin 182 def FrankH 168          FrankH 144 def Gavin 107

2015:  Shannon 243 def Nicko 199      Shannon 157 def Robbie 137

2014: Simon 215 def Sarah 201          Simon 175 def Sarah 141

2013: BenD 171 def Dean 163             BenD 159 def Dean 135

2012: MatP 191 def Kingy 174             Parma 159 def Con 121

2011: Janith 204 def Jay 200              Jade 158 def Con 109

2010: Sarah 192 def Parma 176           Simon 134 def Hardsy 122

2009: Shannon 218 def Raph 180        PArma 152 def Simon 112

2008: FrankT 221 def Nicko 123           Simon 152 def Juice 140

2007: Steesh 166 def StuartA 136       Tracey 148 def Shan 132

2006: Jade 211 def Marty 205             Juice 133 def Shan 103

2005: Syd 150 def James 141                Stu 130 def Shan 127

2004: Shaun 130 def Juice 94                Parma 162 def Juice 119 

2003: Barks 159 def Shannon 113         Stu 128 def Jade 113 

2002: Steesh 248 def Juzzy 198            Syd 117 def Jade 108

2001: Nick M 190 def Hardsy 95             Adam 144 def Surpy 75 

2000: Sash 200 def Syd 156                   Grant 123 def Syd 112

1999: Shaun 172 def Juzzy 150              Juzzy 135 def Shaun 97

DIVISION 3 SENIORS                           DIVISION 3 RESERVES

2016: Michael 237 def Uchitha 170         McRob 151 def Michael 120

2015:  Gavin 217 def  DAvo 190              Gavin 186 def Michael 154

2014: Nicko 182 def FrankH 177             Michael 195 def Parma 128

2013: BenR 184 def Barks 140               Barks 141 def FrankH 118

2012: BenD 207 def AB 169                   BenR 132 def BenD 116

2011: Kingy 199 def Juice  162             Kingy 134 def Barks 93

2010: Mathew 168 def Janith 166         Stacey 141 def Janith 130

2009: Con 217 def Robbie 140              Janith 133 def Juice 105

2008: Jay 181 def Piglet 151                  Jay 97 def DaveH 92

2007: Hardsy 194 def Faith&Sarah 184  DaveA 153 def DaveH 128

2006: Trace 227 def StuA 179               Nudge 134 def StuA 85

2005: Simon 168 def Marty 140              Simon 139 def Tim 107

2004: Frank 141 def James 132              Simon 143 def Raph 107

2003: Piglet 193 def Shaun 160               Butch 127 def Frank 120 

2002: Mahmood 202 def Bobby 100       Mahmood 102 def Trish 97. 

DIVISION 4 SENIORS                            DIVISION 4 RESERVES

2016: Red 166 def Des&Mitch 160           Andrew 171 def Sash 128

2015:  Sam 185 def Skeeta 163               Sash 195 def Andrew 139

2014: Adam 178 def Gavin 172                Damian 124 def Skeeta 121

2013: Michael 194 def Tuddy 156            Tuddy 149 def Michael 102

2012: StuMc 220 def Pete 150               Adam 174 def Sammy 116

2011: Bangers 181 def BenR  149        Andrew  126 def Noel 121

2010: Frank H 235 def Butch 196         Stu Mc 179 def Tuddy 138

2009: Mick 165 def Mat 157                   FrankH 139 def Butch 135

2008: Stevey 192 def Uchitha 163         StuMc 137 def Uchitha 87

2007: Robbie 174 (wins) drew Gerry 174  Gerry 166 def Robbie 126

2006: Faith&Sarah 202 def Tom 158      Amanda 132 def  DaveH  111

TIPPING COMPETITION

2016:  Ben R

2015:  Tie - Robbie and Dean J

2014:  Parma

2013:  Steesh

2012: Ben R

2011: Juzzy 

2010: Juice

2009: Raph

2008: Nudge

2007: Juice

2006: Simon

2005: Sash

1995 : Ben D